Miss north Ontario 2012
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2017
CHAPLEAU –Emma Morrison
1st RunnerUp – EASTERN REGION – Stephanie Photopoulos
2nd RunnerUp – SUDBURY DISTRICT – Carly Judd
3rd RunnerUp – COLDWATER – Kaylea Smith
4th RunnerUp – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner


NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS UNIVERSE CANADA - TORONTO
  1. Amber Irvine – SOUTH PORCUPINE
  2. Carly Judd – SUDBURY DISTRICT
  3. Diana Smendra – MUSKOKA DISTRICT
  4. Emily Roberts – SIMCOE DISTRICT
  5. Kaylea Smith – COLDWATER
  6. Kallie Boucher – ALGOMA DISTRICT

  7.  



NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS WORLD CANADA - TORONTO

  1. Amber Irvine – SOUTH PORCUPINE
  2. Chloe South – COBOCONK
  3. Carly Judd – SUDBURY DISTRICT
  4. Courtney Farinha – GREATER SUDBURY
  5. Caela Doyle – NIPISSING DISTRICT
  6. Kristina Duval – NORTH BAY
  7. Kallie Boucher – ALGOMA DISTRICT
  8. Jordyn Chartrand – KIRKLAND LAKE

  9.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS

MISS TEENAGE CANADA - TORONTO

  1. Emma Morrison – CHAPLEAU
  2. Emily Ayotte – COCHRANE
  3. Alicia Tyska – DISTRICT THUNDER BAY
  4. Marissa Serre – LAKE LAURENTIAN
  5. Faith Davis – LONG LAKE
  6. Cassandra Tanguay – WEST NIPISSING
 


SCHOLARSHIP TOP MODEL CANADA

  1. Chloe South - COBOCONK
  2.  


NOFCC AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Gabrielle Smith
RUNNERUP
RAYSIDE BALFOUR – Keisha Jesso

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
CHAPLEAU – Emma Morrison
RUNNERUP
KAPUSKASING – Chanelle Larabie

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– SOUTH PORCUPINE – Amber Irvine
RUNNERUP – LONG LAKE – Faith Davis

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER WEST NIPISSING – Cassandra Tanguay
RUNNERUP CHAPLEAU – Emma Morrison

LONG LAKE – Faith Davis
SOUTH PORCUPINE – Amber Irvine

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING (Laci Jones Memorial)
WINNER
MOONBEAM – Ashley Piche
RUNNERUP DISTRICT THUNDER BAY – Alicia Tyska

    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
BARRIE
Danielle D'Souza

GREATER SUDUBURY

Courtney Farinha

LONG LAKE

Faith Davis

NORTH BAY

Kristina Duval

SAULT STE. MARIE

Lauren Moore
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
COCHRANE
Emilie Ayottte

KIRKLAND LAKE

Jordyn Chartrand

MINNOW LAKE

Ariana Kingerski

New Liskeard

Gabrielle Smith

Terrace Bay

Kasey Pope

RED LAKE DISTRICT

Geena Saskoksy
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD


WINNER EASTERN REGION – Stephanie Photopoulos
RUNNERUP THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
AZILDA – Rosalie Bruneau

RUNNERUP
NORTH BAY – Kristina Duval
DISTRICT THUNDER BAY – Alicia Tyska
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – NICKEL CENTRE – Anyse Marsh
RUNNER UP – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner

 

MISS FRIENDSHIP
WINNER – AZILDA – Rosalie Bruneau
RUNNERUP – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner

 


TALENT

WINNER – EASTERN REGION – Stephanie Photopoulos
RUNNERUP – NEW LISKEARD – Gabrielle Smith

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
MATTAWA – Ashley Gauvin-Joanisse

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
MUSKOKA DISTRICT – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP
COLDWATER – Kaylea Smith

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
AZILDA – Rosalie Bruneau

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
SEARCHMONT – Lily Elgie
RUNNERUP
COLDWATER – Kaylea Smith

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner
RUNNERUP
NEW LISKEARD – Gabrielle Smith
 
     
  Miss north Ontario 2012
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2016
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Madison Kvaltin
1stRunnerUp – Val Caron – Lorrie Blais
2ndRunnerUp – Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
3rdRunnerUp – District Thunder Bay – Brittney Pennock
4thRunnerUp – Moose Deer Point – Chloe Smith


NATIONAL FINALISTS MISS UNIVERSE CANADA 2017
  1. Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo
  2. Huntsville – Ciara Thompson
  3. Manitoulin – Britt Manitowabi
  4. Val Caron – Lorrie Blais

  5.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS

MISS TEENAGE CANADA 2016

  1. Kirkland Lake – Chloe Panko
  2. Moose Deer Point – Chloe Smith
  3. Moonbeam – Izabel Veilleux
  4. North Bay – Dagmar D'Agostino
  5. Onaping Falls – Tiffany Fahey
  6. Ramsey Lake – Ashleigh McTaggart
  7. Sault Ste. Marie – Kylee Vachon
  8. Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
  9. Timmins – Adrienne Groulx
  10. Valley East – Ashlyin Whipple
 


SCHOLARSHIP TOP MODEL CANADA –

  1. Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
  2.  


NOFCC AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
Terrace Bay – Kasey Pope
RUNNERUP
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
New Liskeard – Shaelyn Turcotte
RUNNERUP
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
RUNNERUP – Val Caron – Lorrie Blais

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 330,000 votes cast) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER ––KAPUSKASING – Emilie Tremblay-St. Aubin
RUNNERUP – VALLEY EAST – Chelsey Pitfield

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
RUNNERUP Val Caron – Lorrie Blais

 


Beautiful Soul
(Collected Most Shoes - Soles 4 Soles Organization)
(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER CORBEIL – Shayna McWeeney

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet

 
    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
Greater Sudbury
Jessica Usitalo

Minnow Lake

Kassandre Bazinet

Moonbeam

Izabel Veilleux

Thunder Bay

Quyen Le

Valley East

Ashlyin Whipple
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
Anishnaabek
Nathalie Restoule

Harley Bay Township

Sarah Marsden

Lakehead

Magdalena Tsilkas

New Liskeard

Shaelyn Turcotte

Terrace Bay

Kasey Pope

Timiskaming District

Sabrina Skalecki
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD


WINNER District Thunder Bay – Brittany Pennock
RUNNERUP Garson – Chanelle Trottier
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
Moonbeam – Izabel Veilleux

RUNNERUP
Manitoulin – Britt Manitowabi
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – Onaping Falls – Tiffany Fahey
RUNNER UP – Nipissing District – Nicole Renaud

 

MISS FRIENDSHIP
WINNER – Lakehead – Magdalena Tsilkas

 


TALENT

WINNER – Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo
RUNNERUP – Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet

 


Laci Jones (In Memorium) PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER – Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP – Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
Thunder Bay – Quyen Le

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
Georgian Bay – Diana Smendra
RUNNERUP
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
Greater Sudbury – Jessica Usitalo

 


PRE-PAGEANT AWARD

WINNER
Porcupine – Emily Brinson-Rentelis
RUNNERUP
Terrace Bay – Kasey Pope

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
District Thunder Bay – Brittany Pennock
RUNNERUP
Minnow Lake – Kassandre Bazinet
 
     
  Miss north Ontario 2012
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2015
HEARST – Kara Fillion
1stRunnerUp – New Liskeard – Hannah Fedechko Conroy
2ndRunnerUp – Sudbury District – Madison Kvaltin
3rdRunnerUp – Kapuskasing – Emilie Trembly-St. Aubin
4thRunnerUp – Thunder Bay – Healey Gardiner


NATIONAL FINALISTS TO ATTEND MISS TEENAGE CANADA – TORONTO – AUG. 2015
  1. COCHRANE – Emma Blanchard
  2. KAPUSKASING – Emilie Tremblay-St. Aubin
  3. KIRKLAND LAKE – Christina McLean
  4. LIVELY – Brooklynn Leblanc
  5. MANITOULIN – Katie Harper
  6. NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
  7. NIPISSING DISTRICT – Kerry Smith
  8. RAINY RIVER DISTRICT – Alyssa Chiasson
  9. SUDBURY DISTRICT – Madison Kvaltin
  10. VALLEY EAST – Chelsey Pitfield

  11.  

NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND
MISS UNIVERSE CANADA TORONTO, SPRING 2016

  1. ALGOMA DISTRICT – Jenni Pearson
  2. HEARST – Kara Fillion
  3. IROQUOIS FALLS – Carly Judd
  4. WALDEN – Brianna Lamirande
 


NATIONAL FINALISTS TOP MODEL CANADA – Toronto – June 2015

  1. IROQUOIS FALLS – Carly Judd
  2. SAULT STE. MARIE – Cassidy Gregoire-Otis
  3.  


AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
RUNNERUP
COPPER CLIFF – Krystyn Derks

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
HORNEPAYNE – Brielle Edens
RUNNERUP
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy

 


SUPERMODEL
WINNER
– RAINY RIVER DISTRICT – Alyssa Chiasson
RUNNERUP – Lively - Brooklyn Leblanc

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 330,000 votes cast) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER –– ANISHNAABEK - Nathalie Restoule
RUNNERUP – COCHRANE - Hayley Lessard

 


FRIENDSHIP

WINNER - VAL CARON – Lorrie Blais

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER RAINY RIVER DISTRICT – Alyssa Chiasson
RUNNERUP VALLEY EAST – Chelsey Pitfield

 

    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
IROQUOIS FALLS
Carly Judd

KIRKLAND LAKE

Christina McLean

LIVELY

Brooklynn Leblanc

RAINY RIVER DISTRICT

Alyssa Chiasson

WALDEN

Brianna Lamirande
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
COCHRANE
Emma Blanchard

COPPER CLIFF

Krystyn Derks

HORNEPAYNE

Brielle Edens

MANITOULIN

Katie Harper

VAL CARON

Lorrie Blais

VALLEY EAST

Chelsey Pitfield
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD

WINNER IROQUOIS FALLS – Carly Judd
RUNNERUP WALDEN – Brianna Lamirande
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Madison Kvaltin

RUNNERUP
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – THUNDER BAY – Healey Gardiner
RUNNER UP – ALGOMA DISTRICT – Jenni Pearson

 


TALENT

WINNER – MANITOULIN – Katie Harper
RUNNERUP – WIKWEMIKONG – Britt Manitowabi

 


Laci Jones (In Memorium) PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER – NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
RUNNERUP – PORCUPINE – Kaitlyn Lyrette

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
HEARST – Kara Fillion

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
MANITOULIN – Katie Harper
RUNNERUP
KIRKLAND LAKE – Christina McLean

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
VALLEY EAST –Chelsey Pitfield
RUNNERUP
VAL CARON – Lorrie Blais

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
NEW LISKEARD – Hannah Fedechko-Conroy
RUNNERUP
HEARST – Kara Fillion
 
     
  Miss north Ontario 2015
     
     
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2014
SUDBURY DISTRICT – Jessie Must
1st RunnerUp – Lake Laurentian – Ariana Kingerski
2nd RunnerUp – Lockerby – Mercedes Burrowes
3rd RunnerUp – Wawa – Hannah Simard
4th RunnerUp - Greater Sudbury – Vanessa Warren



NATIONAL FINALISTS TO ATTEND MISS TEENAGE CANADA – TORONTO – JULY 2014
  1. BRACEBRIDGE – Andrea Rahkola
  2. GREATER SUDBURY - Vanessa Warren
  3. HANMER – Courtney-Taylor Farinha
  4. LOCKERBY – Mercedes Burrowes
  5. MATTAGAMI FIRST NATION – Janelle Golinowski
  6. PARRY SOUND – Chloe Naughton
  7. TIMMINS – Keisha Corbeil
  8. WAWA – Hannah Simard
  9. WEST NIPISSING – Alyssa Comé
  10. Advanced from 2013 MNORCP – Greater Sudbury Julia Greenough

  11.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND

MISS UNIVERSE CANADA 2015

  1. DISTRICT THUNDER BAY – Melinda Henderson
  2. HALLEBOURG – Danica Rancourt
  3. LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam
  4. SOUTH PORCUPINE – Hannah Amodeo
  5. SUDBURY DISTRICT – Jessie Must
  6. CAPREOL - Miranda Ostrowalker
  7.  


AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER
GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
RUNNERUP
NIPISSING DISTRICT – Samantha Cowan
HORNEPAYNE – Alanna Pullen
LOCKERBY – Mercedes Burrowes

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER
MATTAGAMI FIRST NATION – Janelle Golinowski
RUNNERUP
KIRKLAND LAKE – Julie Studholme

 


INTERVIEW
WINNER
- SUDBURY DISTRICT – Jessie Must
RUNNERUP – GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 330,000 votes cast) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER –GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
RUNNERUP – VAL CARON – Ashley MacLellan

 


FRIENDSHIP

WINNER - LAKE LAURENTIAN – Ariana Kingerski

 


EVENING GOWN

(Best Presentation Preliminary Show)
WINNER WAWA – Hannah Simard
RUNNERUP LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam

 


NATIONAL FINALISTS TOP MODEL CANADA
– Toronto – August – 2014
LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam
LIVELY – Brittney Gouthro


    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
LAKEHEAD
Emma Stam

TIMMINS

Keisha Corbeil

NIPISSING DISTRICT

Samantha Cowan

HANMER

Courtney-Taylor Farinha

BRACEBRIDGE

Andrea Rahkola
 

TOP 16 (In Random Order)
WEST NIPISSING
Alyssa Comé

MATTAGAMI FIRST NATION

Janelle Golinowski

KIRKLAND LAKE

Julie Studholme

MUSKOKA DISTRICT

Ruth Baker

MATTAWA

Ashley Gauvin-Joannisse


THUNDER BAY

Queyn Le
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD

WINNER NIPISSING DISTRICT – Samantha Cowan
RUNNERUP GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
SOUTH PORCUPINE – Hannah Amodeo

RUNNERUP
WAWA – Hannah Simard
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren
RUNNER UP – WAWA – Hannah Simard

 


TALENT

WINNER – WEST NIPISSING – Alyssa Comé
RUNNERUP – PARRY SOUND – Chloe Naughton

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER – LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam
RUNNERUP –GREATER SUDBURY – Vanessa Warren

 


JOAN HART
AWARD
(Role Model. Dedication to Pageant Industry)
LAKEHEAD – Emma Stam

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER
CHAPLEAU – Erika Smith
RUNNERUP
Mattawa – Ashley Gauvin-Joanisse

 


ESSENSE AWARD
(Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)
WINNER
WEBBWOOD – Carly Verch
RUNNERUP
CAPREOL – Miranda Ostrowalker

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

WINNER
Lockerby – Mercedes Burrowes

 

BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER
TIMMINS – Keisha Corbeil
RUNNERUP
Hanmer-Courtney-Taylor Farinha
 
     
    Miss north Ontario 2012
     
       
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2013
Cochrane – Paige Johnson
1st RunnerUp – Hearst – Kara Fillion
2nd RunnerUp – Eastern Region – Shelby-Lyn Bouckley
3rd RunnerUp – Lakehead – Samantha Romeo
4th RunnerUp – Espanola – Amy Mikkelsen



NATIONAL FINALISTS TO ATTEND
MISS TEEN CANADA WORLD – TORONTO – JULY 2013
  1. COCHRANE – Paige Johnson
  2. HEARST – Kara Fillion
  3. NAIRN-HYMAN TOWNSHIP – Josee Poulin
  4. NEW LISKEARD – Kayleigh Siermachesky
  5. MUSKOKA DISTRICT – Kristen Pilon
  6. SOUTH PORCUPINE – Celeste Levis
  7. THUNDER BAY – Jacqueline Marsh
  8. WAWA – Hannah Simard
  9. VERNER – Amyane St. Jean
  10. MINNOW LAKE – Hailey Hastie

  11.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND

MISS UNIVERSE CANADA 2014

  1. LAKE LAURENTIAN – Joelle Inyibuke
  2. PORT ARTHUR – Nerissa McRury
  3. LAKEHEAD – Samantha Romeo
  4. KIRKLAND LAKE – Carrie Davis
  5. SUPERIOR GREENSTONE – Brittanya Henley
  6. GOGAMA – Sarah Eggleton
  7. ESPANOLA – Amy Mikkelsen
  8. SUDBURY DISTRICT – Sophie Martel

  9.  


AMBASSADOR AWARD
– Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
WINNER – HEARST – Kara Fillion
RUNNERUP – SUDBURY DISTRICT – Sophie Martel
FINALISTS:
Superior Greenstone – Brittanya Henley
Sault Ste. Marie – Sherri-Lyn Parr
Nipissing District – Aurora Buckley
Port Arthur – Nerissa McRury

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
– Highest Program Book Sales
WINNER – Kirkland Lake – Carrie Davis
RUNNERUP – Minnow Lake – Hailey Hastie
FINALISTS
Dayna Child – Matheson
Nerissa McRury – Port Arthur
Sophie Martel – Sudbury District
Kayla Dumont – St. Charles
Jacqueline Marsh – Thunder Bay
Celeste Levis – South Porcupine

 


INTERVIEW

COCHRANE – Paige Johnson

 


PEOPLES CHOICE

Most Votes on MNORCP Website (over 90,000 votes cast)www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER – ST. CHARLES – Kayla Dumont
RUNNERUP
NIPISSING DISTRICT – Aurora Buckley
FINALISTS
Verner – Amyane St. Jean
Superior Greenstone - Brittanya Henley
Coldwater - Kaylea Smith-Appleton


 


FRIENDSHIP

BRACEBRIDGE – Jodie Schell

 


BEST IN EVENING GOWN

PORT ARTHUR – Nerissa McRury


    TOP 10 (In Random Order)
Wawa
Hannah Simard

Minnow Lake

Hailey Hastie

Port Arthur

Nerissa McRury

Nickel Centre

Mira El Darazi

Thunder Bay

Jacqueline Marsh
 

TOP 15 (In Random Order)
Kirkland Lake
Carrie Davis

Greater Sudbury

Julia Greenough

St. Charles

Kayla Dumont

South Porcupine

Celeste Levis

Nepewassi Lake

Jillian Ashick-Stinson
 

Dr. Renee-Anne Montpellier
SCHOLASTIC AWARD

WINNER Espanola – Amy Mikkelsen
RUNNERUP Cochrane – Paige Johnson
FINALISTS Eastern Region – Shelby-Lyn Bouckley
NEPEWASSI LAKE Jillian Ashick-Stinson
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
Greater Sudbury – Julia Greenough
 

AKFIT FITNESS AWARD
WINNER – Port Arthur – Samantha Romeo
RUNNER UP – Greater Sudbury – Julia Greenough
FINALISTS
Minnow Lake – Hailey Hastie
Port Arthur – Nerissa McRury

 


TALENT

WINNER Greater Sudbury – Julia Greenough
RUNNERUP South Porcupine – Celeste Levis
FINALISTS ELLIOT LAKE – Tiffany Desbiens
THUNDER BAY – Jacqueline Marsh

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING

WINNER Eastern Region – Shelby-Lyn Bouckley
RUNNERUP – Cochrane – Paige Johnson
FINALISTS
Hearst – Kara Fillion
GREATER SUDBURY – Julia Greenough

 


JOAN HART
AWARD

MATHESON – Dayna Child

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER Espanola – Amy Mikkelson

 


ESSENSE AWARD (Based on Most Inspirational Story Shared With Delegates)

WINNER
GOGAMA – Sarah Eggleton

 


PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION

Sudbury District – Sophie Martel



 


BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
WINNER – Nepewassi Lake – Jillian Ashick-Stinson
RUNNERUP – Nickel Centre – Mira El Darazi
FINALISTS
Cochrane – Paige Johnson
Hearst - Kara Fillion
Espanola – Amy Mikkelsen

 
     
    Miss north Ontario 2012
     
       
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2012
Nickel Centre – Nichelle Thomson
1st RunnerUp – Richard Lake – Jaymie Hancock
2nd RunnerUp – Chapleau – Emma Hamill
3rd RunnerUp – McIntyre – Sabrina Felice
4th Runner Up – Cochrane – Dominique Cheff

NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND
MISS TEEN CANADA WORLD – JULY 2012
  1. NICKEL CENTRE – Nichelle Thomson
  2. MCINTYRE – Sabrina Felice
  3. VALLEY EAST – Michelle Gagnon
  4. VAL CARON – Desiree Mathias
  5. KAPUSKASING – Janick Chartrand
  6. KIRKLAND LAKE – Darian Allison
  7. STURGEON FALLS – Nathalie Tremblay
  8. HEARST – Kara Fillion
     


NATIONAL FINALISTS SELECTED TO ATTEND
MISS UNIVERSE CANADA 2013

  1. Muskoka District – Nicole Manion
  2. Espanola – Robyn Digeur
  3. Chapleau – Emma Hamill
  4. Thunder Bay – Marielle Henderson
  5. Richard Lake – Jaymie Hancock
  6. Cochrane – Dominique Cheff
     


AMBASSADOR AWARD – Highest Fundraiser NOFCC
Finalist – Parry Sound – Chelsey Hennig
Finalist – District of Cochrane – Karianne Lachance
RunnerUp – Richard Lake – Jaymie Hancock
WINNER – Nickel Centre – Nichelle Thomson

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD – Highest Program Book Sales
FINALIST – Richard Lake – Jaymie Hancock
FINALIST – Kapuskasing – Janick Chartrand
RUNNERUP – Kirkland Lake – Darian Allison
WINNER – Minnow Lake – Hailey Hastie

 


BEST IN INTERVIEW
FINALIST – Thunder Bay – Marielle Henderson
FINALIST – Cochrane - Dominique Cheff
RUNNERUP – Sudbury District – Chanelle Frappier
WINNERS – (Tie) Richard Lake – Jaymie Hancock; McIntyre – Sabrina Felice

 


PEOPLES CHOICE
(Most Votes on MNORCP Website) www.missnorthontario.com
FINALIST – Richard Lake – Jaymie Hancock
FINALIST - KAPUSKASING – Janick Chartrand
RUNNERUP – M'Chigeeng First Nation – Brooke Debassige
WINNER – Chapleau – Emma Hamill

 


BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE
(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
FINALIST – Parry Sound – Chelsey Hennig
FINALIST – District of Cochrane – Karianne Lachance
RUNNERUP – Chapleau – Emma Hamill
WINNER – NICKEL CENTRE – Nichelle Thomson

 

BEST IN EVENING GOWN
PRESENTATION
WINNER – MCINTYRE – Sabrina Felice

    TOP 10
Kirkland Lake
Darian Allison

Lockerby

Sarah Hunt

New Liskeard

Alexie Plante

Sault Ste. Marie

Emily Hillstrom

Timmins

Vanessa Hazelwood
 

TOP 15
Gravenhurst
Suzanne Hunter

Minnow Lake

Hailey Hastie

South Porcupine

Shanelle Boulay

Thunder Bay

Marielle Henderson

Valley East

Michelle Gagnon
 

SCHOLASTIC
FINALIST
Parry Sound – Chelsey Hennig

FINALIST

Lockerby – Sarah Hunt

RUNNERUP

Cochrane – Dominque Cheff

WINNER

District of Thunder Bay – Hillary Gravelle
 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER
Powassan – Sabrina Dament
 

FITNESS
FINALIST – Fort Wiliam – Ashley Harju
FINALIST - Greater Sudbury - Alyssa Roy
RUNNERUP – Nickel Centre – Nichelle Thomson
WINNER - Muskoka District - Nicole Manion

 


TALENT

Finalist – Ashley Harju – Fort William
Finalist – Thunder Bay – Marielle Henderson
RunnerUp – Greater Sudbury – Alyssa Roy
WINNER – NICKEL CENTRE –NICHELLE THOMSON

 


PUBLIC SPEAKING

FINALIST – LOCKERBY – SARAH HUNT
FINALIST – Minnow Lake – Hailey Hastie; Valley East, Michelle Gagnon
RUNNERUP – Sault Ste. Marie – Emily Hillstrom
WINNER – New Liskeard – Alexie Plante

 


JOAN HART
AWARD

Karianne Lachance – District of Cochrane

 


PAGEANT PROMOTION

WINNER - Sault Ste. Marie – Emily Hillstrom

 
       
 
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors
HAIRSTYLISTS & MAKEUP ARTISTS
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
Make Up Bonnie Wells MacKinnon
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
HAIRSTYLIST Danika Landry
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
MAKEUP Tia Naccarato
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
MAKEUP Dana Lajeunesse
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
MAKEUP Tiffany Whiting
Miss North Ontario Sponsors
HAIRSTYLIST Juliia Swanson

HAIRSTYLIST Ashley Vachon

MAKEUP Katrina Cayen

HAIRSTYLIST Brittany McCann

HAIRSTYLIST Lori Dhinel

HAIRSTYLIST Stacey Foucault

HAIRSTYLIST Liisa Jerome

HAIRSTYLIST Melany Parent
 
   
   
   
 
   
 
     
  Apply for 2018 now:
Our contestants come from all over North Ontario... >>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
     
  Gallery of Past Contestants:
Going back to 2006, see how far we have come... >>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
     
  Testimonials:
Former Contestants tell their stories...
>>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
     
  MNO Official Charity:
Northern Ontario Families of Children With Cancer... >>Click here to find out more
 
     
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
  Miss North Ontario Sponsors

     
       
       
    MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2011:
Iroquois Falls - Natalie Carriere
1st Runner-Up: Chapleau- Emma Hamill
2nd Runner-Up: Sudbury District - Alix Voz
3rd Runner-Up: Timmins - Vanessa Hazelwood
4th Runner-Up: Thunder Bay - Elizabeth Nucci


NATIONAL FINALISTS FOR MISS TEEN CANADA
WORLD 2011 - TORONTO - JULY 2011
  1. IROQUOIS FALLS - Natalie Carriere
    (Top 10 Finalist)
  2. EMMA HAMILL - CHAPLEAU
  3. RENELLE BRISSON - KAPUSKASING
  4. EMILY JEANNEAULT- EASTERN REGION
    (Top 20 Semi-Finalist)
  5.  


NATIONAL FINALISTS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA
2011 - VANCOUVER, B.C. - MAY 2012

  1. THUNDER BAY - ELIZABETH NUCCI
  2. NICKEL CENTRE - MEGAN CECCARELLI
  3. WEST NIPISSING - ANICK MAJOR
  4. SCHREIBER - NICOLETTA FIGLIOMENI
  5. SUDBURY DISTRICT - ALIX VOZ
  6. PARRY SOUND - TAYLOR BRUNATTI
  7. KELLY NOOTCHTAI - ATIKAMEKSHENG ANISHNAWBEK
  8.  


AMBASSADOR AWARD – Highest Fundraiser NOFCC

FINALIST CHAPLEAU – Emma Hamill
FINALIST KAPUSKASING – Renelle Brisson
RUNNERUP NICKEL – CENTRE – Megan Ceccarelli
WINNER THUNDER BAY – Elizabeth Nucci

 


ENTREPENEUR AWARD
(Highest Program Book) Sales

WINNER KIRKLAND LAKE – Alexandra Archer
RUNNERUP KAPUSKASING – Renelle Brisson
FINALIST GARSON – Daryan Train
FINALIST THUNDER BAY – Elizabeth Nucci

 


ESSENCE AWARD

WINNER TIMMINS - Vanessa Hazelwood

 


PEOPLES CHOICE
(Most Votes on MNORCP Website) www.missnorthontario.com
WINNER KAPUSKASING – Renelle Brisson
RUNNERUP CHAPLEAU – Emma Hamill
FINALIST TIMMINS – Vanessa Hazelwood
FINALIST IROQUOIS FALLS – Natalie Carriere

 


BEAUTY WITH A PURPOSE

(Acknowledging Volunteer Work, Community Service)
RUNNERUP NICKEL CENTRE – Megan Ceccarelli
FINALIST PRINCE TOWNSHIP – Hilary Rock
FINALIST SUDBURY DISTRICT – Alix Voz
WINNER THUNDER BAY – Elizabeth Nucci

 

BEST IN EVENING GOWN
PRESENTATION
(Preliminary Show)
WINNER PARRY SOUND – Taylor Brunatti
   
TOP 10

ENGLEHART
Shayna Lacarte

NICKEL DISTRICT

Megan Ceccarelli

PARRY SOUND

Taylor Brunatti

ATIKAMEKSHENG

Kelly Nootchtai


NIPISSING FIRST NATION

Megan Goulais

 

TOP 15
VAL CARON
Michelle Gagnon

LONG LAKE

Sabina Cerri

SCHREIBER

Nicoletta Figliomeni

ENGLEHART

Shayna Lacarte

KAPUSKASING

Renelle Brisson

KIRKLAND LAKE

Alexandra Archer

NICKEL DISTRICT

Megan Ceccarelli

PARRY SOUND

Taylor Brunatti

ATIKAMEKSHENG

Kelly Nootchtai

NIPISSING FIRST NATION

Megan Goulais
 


SCHOLASTIC

WINNER Timmins – Vanessa Hazelwood

RUNNERUP Atikameksheng – Kelly Nootchtai

FINALIST Iroquois Falls – Natalie Carriere

FINALIST Chapleau – Emma Hamill


 

PHOTOGENIC
WINNER IROQUOIS FALLS – Natalie Carriere
 

FITNESS
WINNER – EASTERN REGION – Emily Jeanneault
RUNNERUP – VAL CARON – Michelle Gagnon
FINALIST – PARRY SOUND – Taylor Brunatti
FINALIST – SCHREIBER – Nicoletta Figliomeni

 


TALENT

WINNER VAL CARON – Michelle Gagnon
RUNNERUP WALDEN – Sarah Edmunds
FINALIST LONG LAKE – Sabina Cerri
FINALIST SCHREIBER – Nicoletta Figliomeni

 

PUBLIC SPEAKING
WINNER LONG LAKE – Sabina Cerri
RUNNERUP TIMMINS – Vanessa Hazelwood
FINALIST SCHREIBER – Nicoletta Figliomeni
FINALIST SUDBURY DISTRICT – Alix Voz

 

JOAN HART
AWARD

WINNER CAPREOL – Krystel Clark

 

PAGEANT PROMOTION
WINNER TIMMINS – Vanessa Hazelwood

 

Miss Congeniality
LONG LAKE – Sabina Cerri


 
       
       
     
     
   
       
   

2010 Results
Sudbury District - Keatha Walsh
1st Runner-Up: Nickel Centre - Shelby Gobbo
2nd Runner-Up: Thunder Bay - Tegin Popowich
3rd Runner-Up: Kapuskasing - Jacqueline Skiffington
4th Runner-Up: Verner - Jessica Brazeau



TOP 10
KIRKLAND LAKE – VALERIE SAWYER
NAUGHTON – KRISTEN ETHIER
PARRY SOUND – MARTHA KENNEDY
SAULT STE. MARIE – TAYLOR FOISY
VALLEY EAST – STACEY KOSMERLY

TOP 20
ALGOMA DISTRICT – ASHLEY FECTEAU
CAPREOL – CATHERINE COLASIMONE
HANMER – KATELANE LANTEIGNE
HEARST – DANICA RANCOURT
STURGEON FALLS – JESSICA-LYNN BRAZEAU
TEMISKAMING SHORES – MISSY PULVERMACHER
TIMMINS – ALANA RENTELIS
VAL CARON – STEPHANIE WILSON
WEST NIPISSING – ANNIK AUDETTE

Northern Ontario Families of Children with Cancer Ambassador Award:
Nickel Centre - Shelby Gobbo
Runner-Up: Kirkland Lake - Valerie Sawyer
Finalists: Sturgeon Falls - Jessica Lynn Brazeau, Thunder Bay - Tegin-Lee Popowich

Beauty With A Purpose:
Nickel Centre - Shelby Gobbo
Runner Up: Kapuskasing - Jacqueline Skiffington
Finalists: Parry Sound - Martha Kennedy, Sturgeon Falls - Jessica Lynn Brazeau

Entrepreneur Award:
Kirkland Lake - Valerie Sawyer
Runner Up: New Liskard - Rebecca Kirkey
Finalists: Valley East - Stacy Kosmerly, Nipissing First Nation - Megan Goulais

Essence Award:
Greater Sudbury - Desiree Vincent

Best in Evening Gown Presentation:
Nickel Centre - Shelby Gobbo

Fitness Award:
Parry Sound - Martha Kennedy
Runner Up: Sault Ste. Marie - Taylor Foisy
Finalists: Kapuskasing - Jacqueline Skiffinton, Timmins - Alana Rentelis

Miss Congeniality:
Algoma District - Ashley Fecteau

Joan Hart Award:
Temiskaming Shores - Missy Pulvermacher

Public Speaking Award:
Sudbury District - Keatha Walsh
Runner-Up: Nicket Centre - Shelby Gobbo
Finalists: Englehart - Christina Smith, Val Caron - Stephanie Wilson

Miss Photogenic:
Naughton - Kristen Ethier

Pageant Promotion:
Kapuskasing - Jacqueline Skiffington

Miss Scholastic:
Sudbury District - Keatha Walsh
Runner Up:
Capreol - Catherine Colasimone
Finalists:
Kapuskasing - Jacqueline Skiffington, Algoma District - Ashley Fecteau

Miss Talent:
Verner - Jessica Brazeau
Runner Up: Nickel Centre - Shelby Gobbo
Finalists: Sudbury District - Keatha Walsh, Valley East - Stacey Kosmerly

People's Choice (total votes 14835):

Hearst - Danica Rancout
Runner Up: Sault Ste. Marie - Taylor Foisy
Finalists: Atikameksheng - Kelly Nootchtai, Kirkland Lake - Valerie Sawyer

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2011:
Algoma District - Ashley Fecteau, Naughton - Kristen Ethier, Nickel Centre - Shelby Gobbo, Sudbury District - Keatha Walsh, Timmins - Alana Rentelis, Thunder Bay - Tegin Popowich, Verner - Jessica Brazeau

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS TEEN CANADA WORLD 2010:
Greater Sudbury - Desiree Vincent, Kapuskasing - Jacqueline Skiffington, Kirkland Lake - Valerie Sawyer, Lake Laurentian - Michelle Mainville, Parry Sound - Martha Kennedy, Sault Ste. Marie - Taylor Foisy

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR TOP TEEN NORTH AMERICA
Englehart - Christina Smith-Robertson, Hearst - Danica Rancout, New Liskeard - Rebecca Kirky, Nipissing First Nation - Megan Goulais, Sturgeon Falls - Jessica Lynn Brazeau, Temiskaming Shores - Missy Pulvermaker, Val Caron - Stephanie Wilson

All delegates hosted a community fundraiser in their respective hometown communities in support of the official charity of the Miss North Ontario Regional Canada Pageant Northern Ontario Families of Children with Cancer. In addition on Thursday April 29, 2010, delegates hosted a two hour dinner hour at Boston Pizza and The Fish Bowl in Sudbury with a portion of proceeds raised donated to this charity on their behalf.

It was their honor to present Micheline Ferguson of NOFCC with a donation amount of $14,000 on behalf of the Miss North Ontario Regional Canada Pageant.

 
       
     
     
       
       
   

2009 RESULTS MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2009:
Cache Bay - Danika Landry
1st Runner-Up: Sudbury District - Shelby Gobbo
2nd Runner-Up: Espanola - Lacey Budge
Northern Ontario Families of Children with Cancer Ambassador Award:
Cache Bay - Danika Landry
Runner-up: LoEllen - Keatha Walsh
Finalists: Englehart - Shayna LaCarte,
Garson - Caitlin Hetu
Beauty With A Purpose:
Espanola - Lacey Budge
Runner Up: Timmins - Jessie Trevenna
Finalists: Cochrane - Tina Sigouin,
Ramsey Lake - Alix Voz
Entrepreneur Award:
Verner - Caroline Marx
Runner Up: Kirkland Lake - Kayleigh Burgess
Finalists: Englehart - Shayna LaCarte,
New Liskard - Taylor Gordon
Essence Award:
Greater Sudbury - Dana Lee-Rinta

Fitness Award:
Nepahwin Lake - Patricia Moore
Runner Up: Cache Bay - Danika Landry
Finalists: Espanola - Lacey Budge, Sandy Island - Sara Oullette

Miss Congeniality:
New Liskeard - Taylor Gordon

Joan Hart Award:
Valley East - Catherine Coalasimonee

Personal Presence:
Espanola - Lacey Budge

Pre-Pageant Award:
Timmins - Jessie Trevenna

Public Speaking Award:
(tie) Espanola - Lacey Budge & LoEllen - Keatha Walsh

Miss Photogenic:
North Bay – Abigail Yzereef

Miss Scholastic:
Nipissing - Karina Ethier
Runner Up:
Haileybury - Caitlin Carlton
Finalists:
Lively - Sarah Edmunds, New Liskeard - Taylor Gordon

Miss Talent:
Sudbury District - Shelby Gobbo
Runner Up: Englehart - Shayna LaCarte
Finalists: LoEllen - Keatha Walsh, West Nipissing - Karina Ethier

People's Choice (total votes 10407):
Englehart - Shayna LaCarte
Runner Up: New Liskeard - Taylor Gordon
Finalists: Dubreuilville - Patricia Raymond, Sandy Island - Sara Ouellette

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2010:
Cache Bay - Danika Landry
Espanola - Lacey Budge
Kirkland Lake - Kayleigh Burgess
Nepahwin Lake - Patricia Moore
Sandy Island - Sara Oullette


 
     
       
   

2008 RESULTS
MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2008:
Cassandre Boland (East Ferris)
1st Runner-Up: Allison Waldick (Washagami Lake)
2nd Runner-Up: Danika Brazeau (River Valley)

Beauty With A Purpose: Elliot Lake - Johanne Albert,
Runner Up: East Ferris - Cassandre Boland
Finalists: Dubreuilville - Priscilla Pilon,
River Valley - Danika Brazeau

Entrepreneur Award: Ramsey Lake - Danica Lacroix-Joanis,
Runner Up: Kirkland Lake - Shelby-Lyn Bouckley,
Finalists: Kapuskasing - Jasmine Pham, Valley East - Fuschia Boston

Essence Award: Hanmer - Natalie McLean

Fitness Award:
Washagami Lake - Allison Waldick,
Runner Up: Kirkland Lake - Shelby-Lyn Bouckley,
Finalists:
Kapuskasing - Jasmine Pham,
Sudbury - Natasha Smith

Miss Friendship: Cochrane - Alyssa Genier

Joan Hart Award: Lively - Sarah Edmunds

Northern Ontario's Top Model: Sudbury - Natasha Smith

Personal Presence: Sturgeon Falls - Jessica Brazeau

Pre-Pageant Award: Kapuskasing - Jasmine Pham

Public Speaking Award: East Ferris - Cassandre Boland

Miss Scholastic:
New Liskeard - Caitlan Carleton,
Runner Up:
Warren - Holly Amyotte,
Finalists: Kirkland Lake - Shelby-Lyn Bouckley
Washagami Lake - Allison Waldick

Miss Talent: Verner - Karina Ethier,
Runner Up: East Ferris - Cassandre Boland,
Finalists:
Elliot Lake - Johanne Albert, Hanmer - Natalie McLean

Miss Photogenic: Sudbury - Natasha Smith

People's Choice (total votes 11755):
Ramsey Lake - Danica Lacroix-Joanis,
Runner Up:
Hanmer - Natalie McLean,
Finalists:
Dubreuilville - Priscilla Pilon,
Valley East - Fuschia Boston

Audience Choice: Espanola - Allanna Raby

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2009:
Cochrone - Alyssa Genier - Miss Friendship, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist, People's Choice (9th)
Kapuskasing - Jasmine Pham - 3rd Runner-Up, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist, Talent (10th)
River Valley - Danika Brazeau - Miss Photogenic, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist
Warren - Holly Amyotte - Top 20 Semi-Finalist, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist

 
     
       
   

2007 RESULTS
MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2007:
WINNER: Chelmsford - Renee-Anne Montpellier
1st Runner-Up: West Nipissing - Danika Landry
2nd Runner-Up: Nepahwyn Lake - Denise Garrido

Entrepreneur Award:
WINNER: Chloe Brunelle - Kapuskasing
Finalists: Danika Brazeau - Sturgeon Falls
Natalie Chodoriwsky - Kirkland Lake
Sophie Ouellet - Dubreuilville

Essence Award: West Nipissing - Danika Landry

Fitness Award:
WINNER: Sudbury District - Sara Lepki
Finalists: West Nipissing - Danika Landry, Ramsey Lake - Lauren Thachen-Cary

Friendship Award:
Moose Cree - Jamie Warren

Joan Hart Award: Verner - Claudette Poirier

Personal Presence: Algonquin - Kayla Dumas

Pre-Pageant Award: Garson - Christine Groulx

Public Speaking Award: St. Charles - Melani Boudreau

Miss Scholastic:
WINNER - Washagami Lake - Dawn Slater
Runner Up: Pascale Allarie 
Finalist: Chanelle Portelance

PUBLIC SPEAKING AWARD: St. Charles - Melani Boudreau

Photogenic Award: Danika Brazeau - Sturgeon Falls

People's Choice:
WINNER - Nepahwyn Lake - Denise Garrido 
Finalists:
Timmins - Ashley Aubin , Kapuskasing - Chloe Brunelle, Kirkland Lake - Natalie Chodoriwsky

PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION: Garson - Christine Groulx

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2008:
Garson - Christine Groulx 
Nepahwyn Lake - Denise Garrido - 13th Overall, Miss Talent (9th),
Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist, Best in Interview Finalist (5th), Miss Photogenic (2nd),
& People's Choice Winner St. Charles - Melani Boudreau 
Chelmsford - Renee-Ann Montpellier - 16th Overall, Miss Talent (7th) & Beauty With A Purpose (4th) Finalist

 
     
       
   

Miss North Ontario Regional Canada 2006
Miss Markstay - Natalie Lefrancois
1st Runner Up
– Miss Thunder Bay – Laura Groulx
2nd Runner Up
– Miss North Bay – Kensey Butkevich

SPECIAL AWARDS:
Miss Photogenic
- Miss Kenogami – Olivia MacDonald
Miss Friendship – Miss Valley East – Renee Rheaume
Scholastic Award – Miss North Bay – Kensey Butkevich
Entrepreneur Award – Miss Dubreuilville – Christina Guay
Joan Hart Award – Miss Sudbury District – Laura Valade
Essence Award – Miss Minnow Lake – Krista Lee Richards
Lifestyle Award – Miss Springer – Sara Ouellette
Pre-Pageant Presentation – Miss Timmins – Natalie Ladouceur
Public Speaking Award – Miss Thunder Bay – Laura Groulx
Personal Presence – Miss Markstay – Natalie Lefrancois

NORTHERN ONTARIO REPRESENTATIVES FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2006
Miss Wawa – Aleisha Ferrera
Miss Swastika – Jessica Lingenfelter


NORTHERN ONTARIO REPRESENTATIVE FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2007
NATALIE LEFRANCOIS
- Top 6 Semi-Finalist Miss World Canada 2007
- Finalist Miss Sport Miss World Canada 2007
- Finalist People's Choice Miss World Canada 2007

 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Official Photographer Chelsee Taylor Photography

Copyright © 2013, Web Design: Alfred Boyd Photographer