Final Results 2008

Final Results 2008

MISS NORTH ONTARIO REGIONAL CANADA 2008

Cassandre Boland (East Ferris)
1st Runner-Up: Allison Waldick (Washagami Lake)
2nd Runner-Up: Danika Brazeau (River Valley)

Beauty With A Purpose: Elliot Lake – Johanne Albert,
Runner Up: East Ferris – Cassandre Boland
Finalists: Dubreuilville – Priscilla Pilon, 
River Valley – Danika Brazeau


Entrepreneur Award: Ramsey Lake – Danica Lacroix-Joanis,
Runner Up: Kirkland Lake – Shelby-Lyn Bouckley,
Finalists: Kapuskasing – Jasmine Pham, Valley East – Fuschia Boston

Essence Award: Hanmer – Natalie McLean

Beauty With A Purpose:

Espanola – Lacey Budge
Runner Up: Timmins – Jessie Trevenna
Finalists: Cochrane – Tina Sigouin,
Ramsey Lake – Alix Voz

Entrepreneur Award:

Verner – Caroline Marx
Runner Up: Kirkland Lake – Kayleigh Burgess
Finalists: Englehart – Shayna LaCarte,
New Liskard – Taylor Gordon

People’s Choice (total votes 14835):

Hearst – Danica Rancourt
Runner Up: Sault Ste. Marie – Taylor Foisy
Finalists: Atikameksheng – Kelly Nootchtai, Kirkland Lake – Valerie Sawyer

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2010:

Cache Bay – Danika Landry
Espanola – Lacey Budge
Kirkland Lake – Kayleigh Burgess
Nepahwin Lake – Patricia Moore
Sandy Island – Sara Oullette

Miss North Ontario final results 2010

Miss Scholastic: 
New Liskeard – Caitlan Carleton, 
Runner Up: Warren – Holly Amyotte, 
Finalists: Kirkland Lake – Shelby-Lyn Bouckley
Washagami Lake – Allison Waldick

Miss Talent: Verner – Karina Ethier, 
Runner Up: East Ferris – Cassandre Boland, 
Finalists: Elliot Lake – Johanne Albert, Hanmer – Natalie McLean

Miss Photogenic: Sudbury – Natasha Smith

 

2008 & 2007 Rewards
2008 & 2007 Rewards

Fitness Award: 
Washagami Lake – Allison Waldick,
Runner Up: Kirkland Lake – Shelby-Lyn Bouckley, 
Finalists: Kapuskasing – Jasmine Pham, 
Sudbury – Natasha Smith

Miss Friendship: Cochrane – Alyssa Genier

Joan Hart Award: Lively – Sarah Edmunds

Northern Ontario’s Top Model: Sudbury – Natasha Smith 

Personal Presence: Sturgeon Falls – Jessica Brazeau 

Pre-Pageant Award: Kapuskasing – Jasmine Pham

Public Speaking Award: East Ferris – Cassandre Boland 

 

People’s Choice (total votes 11755): 

Ramsey Lake – Danica Lacroix-Joanis,
Runner Up: Hanmer – Natalie McLean,
Finalists: Dubreuilville – Priscilla Pilon, 
Valley East – Fuschia Boston

Audience Choice: Espanola – Allanna Raby

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2009: 
Cochrane – Alyssa Genier – Miss Friendship, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist, People’s Choice (9th)
Kapuskasing – Jasmine Pham – 3rd Runner-Up, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist, Talent (10th)
River Valley – Danika Brazeau – Miss Photogenic, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist 
Warren – Holly Amyotte – Top 20 Semi-Finalist, Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist

Final Results 2007

Final Results 2007

MNO 2007 

WINNER: Chelmsford – Renee-Anne Montpellier
1st Runner-Up: West Nipissing – Danika Landry 
2nd Runner-Up: Nepahwyn Lake – Denise Garrido

Entrepreneur Award: 
WINNER: Chloe Brunelle – Kapuskasing 
Finalists: Danika Brazeau – Sturgeon Falls 
Natalie Chodoriwsky – Kirkland Lake
Sophie Ouellet – Dubreuilville

Essence Award: West Nipissing – Danika Landry

2008 & 2007 Rewards
2008 & 2007 Rewards

Fitness Award:  

WINNER: Sudbury District – Sara Lepki
Finalists: West Nipissing – Danika Landry, Ramsey Lake – Lauren Thachen-Cary

Friendship Award: Moose Cree – Jamie Warren

Joan Hart Award: Verner – Claudette Poirier

Personal Presence: Algonquin – Kayla Dumas

Pre-Pageant Award: Garson – Christine Groulx

Public Speaking Award: St. Charles – Melani Boudreau 

Miss Scholastic: 
WINNER – Washagami Lake – Dawn Slater
Runner Up: Pascale Allarie 
Finalist: Chanelle Portelance

PUBLIC SPEAKING AWARD: St. Charles – Melani Boudreau

Photogenic Award: Danika Brazeau – Sturgeon Falls

People’s Choice: 
WINNER – Nepahwyn Lake – Denise Garrido 
Finalists: Timmins – Ashley Aubin , Kapuskasing – Chloe Brunelle, Kirkland Lake – Natalie Chodoriwsky

2008 & 2007 Rewards
2008 & 2007 Rewards

PRE-PAGEANT PRESENTATION: Garson – Christine Groulx

NORTHERN ONTARIO SELECTIONS FOR MISS WORLD CANADA 2008: 
Garson – Christine Groulx 
Nepahwyn Lake – Denise Garrido – 13th Overall, Miss Talent (9th), 
Beauty With A Purpose Semi-Finalist, Best in Interview Finalist (5th), Miss Photogenic (2nd), 
& People’s Choice Winner St. Charles – Melani Boudreau 
Chelmsford – Renee-Ann Montpellier – 16th Overall, Miss Talent (7th) & Beauty With A Purpose (4th) Finalist